Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, DAWSON STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 6LW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.8%
Price Change
+£84,216 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£177,000
+90.8%
Sold on 12 January 2026
Terraced
+£84,216 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,784
+196.9%
Sold on 24 October 2008
Terraced
+£61,534 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,250
Sold on 15 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 6LW
← Back to All Properties