5, ANSTEE ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU4 9HH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£228,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£228,000+23.2%
Sold on 23 April 2020
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+146.7%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000+59.6%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 3 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1