Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, MATLOCK ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5BF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£661,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£661,000
+14.0%
Sold on 20 May 2019
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£580,000
+19.6%
Sold on 21 November 2016
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£485,000
+61.7%
Sold on 18 November 2013
Terraced
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
-9.6%
Sold on 11 December 2003
Terraced
-£31,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£331,750
+36.5%
Sold on 30 September 2003
Terraced
+£88,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£243,000
Sold on 26 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5BF
← Back to All Properties