Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, PEAKES PLACE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 5AY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.2%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
+30.2%
Sold on 6 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+46.3%
Sold on 25 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,000
Sold on 17 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 5AY
← Back to All Properties