Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, ARMSTRONG CLOSE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1RR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-21.6%
Price Change
-£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
-21.6%
Sold on 16 May 2013
Terraced
-£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£370,000
+27.8%
Sold on 24 September 2010
Terraced
+£80,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£289,450
+25.8%
Sold on 15 August 2005
Terraced
+£59,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 10 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 1RR
← Back to All Properties