Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
116, AMBLER STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4ED
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£102,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.7%
Price Change
-£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£102,000
-9.7%
Sold on 30 July 2020
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000
+25.6%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+2.3%
Sold on 5 February 2016
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 17 June 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4ED
← Back to All Properties