Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MERRYFIELD CRESCENT, LITTLEHAMPTON, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
BN16 4DA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£474,500
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£129,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£474,500
+37.5%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Detached
+£129,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£345,000
-8.0%
Sold on 2 September 2024
Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
+41.0%
Sold on 24 June 2021
Detached
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£266,000
+42.3%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Detached
+£79,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£186,950
Sold on 12 March 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN16 4DA
← Back to All Properties