9, SANDHILLS CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN2 8EB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£290,000+5.5%
Sold on 13 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000+103.7%
Sold on 19 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+68.8%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,995+35.6%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£20,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 2 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1