Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ALEXANDRA ROAD, PENRITH, EDEN, CUMBRIA
CA11 9AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£244,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.2%
Price Change
+£76,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£244,000
+45.2%
Sold on 16 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
+121.1%
Sold on 26 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+39.4%
Sold on 22 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 16 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA11 9AL
← Back to All Properties