Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ST JOHNS SQUARE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2QX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£176,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.5%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£176,000
+72.5%
Sold on 8 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,000
-29.7%
Sold on 13 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+7.4%
Sold on 27 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+42.1%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 1 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF1 2QX
← Back to All Properties