69, BRADFORD STREET, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 0BG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£153,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£153,000+9.3%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000+40.0%
Sold on 12 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000+29.9%
Sold on 2 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000+101.3%
Sold on 23 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,250+44.3%
Sold on 17 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 4 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1