Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, CHURCH STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 5LA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.3%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+50.3%
Sold on 5 September 2024
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
+11.9%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,500
+85.8%
Sold on 16 December 2004
Terraced
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 28 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 5LA
← Back to All Properties