Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BITTERN CROFT, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 5PD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
3 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.1%
Price Change
+£74,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£217,500
+52.1%
Sold on 3 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+24.4%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£28,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,995
+33.3%
Sold on 12 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£28,749 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,246
Sold on 10 July 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 5PD
← Back to All Properties