Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LEA COTTAGE, LOW ROAD, WOODBRIDGE, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP12 2QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+17.1%
Sold on 18 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+52.2%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+43.8%
Sold on 25 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 7 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP12 2QF
← Back to All Properties