Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT, 14A, GRAND PARADE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9QB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+18.2%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+19.6%
Sold on 5 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,000
-48.9%
Sold on 29 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£176,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£360,000
Sold on 15 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9QB
← Back to All Properties