Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, CHERVIL CLOSE, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8WJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.5%
Price Change
+£134,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£282,000
+90.5%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Terraced
+£134,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+45.1%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+19.4%
Sold on 11 January 2002
Terraced
+£16,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,450
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8WJ
← Back to All Properties