Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, NEW ROAD, DERBY, SOUTH DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
DE65 5FH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.6%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+84.6%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+4.0%
Sold on 9 March 2016
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-5.3%
Sold on 17 August 2012
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+5.6%
Sold on 5 March 2008
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 6 July 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE65 5FH
← Back to All Properties