Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, GISBURNE WAY, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5BA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
4 January 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£395,000
+5.3%
Sold on 4 January 2024
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£375,000
+65.2%
Sold on 15 March 2021
Terraced
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£227,000
+50.3%
Sold on 30 May 2007
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,000
+57.3%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+20.1%
Sold on 18 September 1998
Terraced
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 26 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5BA
← Back to All Properties