Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
75, STAR STREET, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 7AQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.5%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£430,000
+36.5%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£315,000
+48.2%
Sold on 22 May 2015
Terraced
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£212,500
+4.9%
Sold on 16 July 2009
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,500
+0.0%
Sold on 7 February 2006
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,500
+249.1%
Sold on 31 January 2006
Terraced
+£144,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 7AQ
← Back to All Properties