Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BARDSLEY CLOSE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO4 5GS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.5%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+29.5%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+12.8%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£194,950
Sold on 13 May 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO4 5GS
← Back to All Properties