Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, WINCHESTER STREET, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO30 2EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£710,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£165,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£710,000
+30.3%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£545,000
+18.5%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Detached
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£459,950
+253.8%
Sold on 4 April 2012
Detached
+£329,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 23 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO30 2EB
← Back to All Properties