Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, WILLIAMS WAY, BEDFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 1XD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£76,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+47.8%
Sold on 27 May 2021
Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,000
+65.6%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000
+30.6%
Sold on 27 March 2002
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,500
+50.0%
Sold on 23 March 2000
Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 27 January 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 1XD
← Back to All Properties