Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, MORETON ROAD, ONGAR, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM5 0AP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.9%
Price Change
+£193,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+62.9%
Sold on 11 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£193,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£307,000
+4.1%
Sold on 2 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+150.0%
Sold on 23 October 2008
Semi-Detached
+£177,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 26 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM5 0AP
← Back to All Properties