Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, LESNEY GARDENS, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 1TZ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2023
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£167,000
+6.0%
Sold on 20 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£157,500
+14.1%
Sold on 12 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£138,000
+8.7%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£127,000
+24.5%
Sold on 13 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,000
+0.0%
Sold on 26 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
+78.9%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+83.9%
Sold on 8 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,995
Sold on 20 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 1TZ
← Back to All Properties