Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
140, SUNNINGDALE WAY, GAINSBOROUGH, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 1JE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+27.6%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+9.0%
Sold on 1 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
-1.5%
Sold on 16 May 2017
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 6 November 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN21 1JE
← Back to All Properties