Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WINDRUSH HOUSE, 2A, DAVENANT ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 8BX
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,050,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2013
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£280,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,050,000
+36.4%
Sold on 1 November 2013
Detached
+£280,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£770,000
Sold on 19 November 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX2 8BX
← Back to All Properties