Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HONEY COTTAGE, GREEN LANE, SLOUGH, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL2 3SR
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£895,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.7%
Price Change
+£327,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£895,000
+57.7%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Detached
+£327,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£567,500
Sold on 29 November 2013
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL2 3SR
← Back to All Properties