Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, SAFFRON PLATT, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU2 9XZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.4%
Price Change
+£101,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+41.4%
Sold on 29 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£244,000
+13.5%
Sold on 28 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+22.2%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£176,000
Sold on 19 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU2 9XZ
← Back to All Properties