Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, LANGBRIDGE CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,000,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£1,000,000
+7.0%
Sold on 10 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£935,000
+27.2%
Sold on 5 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£735,000
+149.2%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£440,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£295,000
Sold on 9 January 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9EL
← Back to All Properties