Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, POPLAR ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 6FX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.7%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£100,000
-16.7%
Sold on 17 April 2012
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+185.7%
Sold on 18 May 2006
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+12.0%
Sold on 5 February 1999
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 2 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 6FX
← Back to All Properties