Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MID STREET, WHITEHAVEN, COPELAND, CUMBRIA
CA28 9AZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
23 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£110,000
+26.4%
Sold on 23 December 2024
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,000
+8.8%
Sold on 2 September 2011
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+13.5%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,500
+131.1%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 21 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 9AZ
← Back to All Properties