Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, KENT ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO17 2LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+21.4%
Sold on 1 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+28.2%
Sold on 9 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,950
+62.6%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£51,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 11 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO17 2LJ
← Back to All Properties