35A, QUEENS PARK ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 0GJ

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£296,100
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£23,600 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£296,100+8.7%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,600 from previous sale
Sale #8
£272,500+2.1%
Sold on 30 April 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£267,000+24.2%
Sold on 16 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000+16.2%
Sold on 4 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000+48.0%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+111.9%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000+55.3%
Sold on 18 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 31 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1