12A, WARWICK ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN11 3ET

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£145,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2020
8
Total Sales
Since records began
-44.2%
Price Change
-£115,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£145,000-44.2%
Sold on 19 October 2020
Terraced
-£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£260,000-1.9%
Sold on 13 August 2012
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£265,000+23.3%
Sold on 13 February 2004
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000+258.3%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Terraced
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000+62.2%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£37,000+169.1%
Sold on 6 April 2000
Terraced
+£23,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£13,750-70.1%
Sold on 16 January 1997
Terraced
-£32,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 2 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1