Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, CHAPEL CLOSE, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 7DY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£340,000
+2.3%
Sold on 10 November 2023
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£332,500
+7.3%
Sold on 7 January 2022
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+25.5%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,000
+2.9%
Sold on 1 October 2012
Terraced
+£7,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£239,995
Sold on 1 August 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 7DY
← Back to All Properties