Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, MANOR COURT ROAD, ELY, EAST CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB6 2JW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+15.7%
Sold on 14 November 2024
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£242,000
+27.4%
Sold on 26 September 2022
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+46.2%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Terraced
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,995
-4.8%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Terraced
-£6,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,500
+31.3%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+12.4%
Sold on 4 September 2003
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 6 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB6 2JW
← Back to All Properties