Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, CHURCH BAILEY, PEVENSEY, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN24 5NQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,825
Last Sold Price
20 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.9%
Price Change
+£73,825 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£268,825
+37.9%
Sold on 20 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£73,825 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+197.7%
Sold on 30 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£129,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 3 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN24 5NQ
← Back to All Properties