Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, WENTWORTH MEADOWS, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6SW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,500
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£182,500
+8.6%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£168,000
+50.0%
Sold on 14 October 2021
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000
+69.7%
Sold on 15 October 2010
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,000
+34.0%
Sold on 2 December 2002
Terraced
+£16,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,250
+2.4%
Sold on 1 December 2000
Terraced
+£1,140 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,110
Sold on 7 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6SW
← Back to All Properties