Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, FRONT STREET, LUTON, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 4BS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+21.0%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£297,500
+48.8%
Sold on 2 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£97,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+129.8%
Sold on 1 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£112,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 12 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 4BS
← Back to All Properties