Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, LAXTON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8SJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
4 December 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£31,505 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£157,500
+25.0%
Sold on 4 December 2007
Terraced
+£31,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,995
+36.2%
Sold on 10 January 2003
Terraced
+£33,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8SJ
← Back to All Properties