Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, SPRING ROAD, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1AN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£530,000
Last Sold Price
22 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.3%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£530,000
+17.3%
Sold on 22 May 2025
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£452,000
+42.6%
Sold on 5 August 2019
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£317,000
+168.6%
Sold on 25 April 2014
Terraced
+£199,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 26 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 1AN
← Back to All Properties