Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, VENTNOR CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 3JL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,500
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.0%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£207,500
+66.0%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+56.3%
Sold on 22 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950
+53.8%
Sold on 18 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£27,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+15.6%
Sold on 30 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 9 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 3JL
← Back to All Properties