37, GILCHRIST AVENUE, CORBY, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN17 1BA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£147,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.7%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£147,000+47.7%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£99,500+35.4%
Sold on 18 May 2007
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£73,500+129.7%
Sold on 16 January 2004
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£32,000-0.8%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Terraced
-£250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,250+40.2%
Sold on 1 February 2002
Terraced
+£9,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 15 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1