Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, TOWN END FIELD, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1EU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£249,000
+2.3%
Sold on 22 November 2012
Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£243,500
+210.2%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 3 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1EU
← Back to All Properties