Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, SEYMOUR HOUSE, SEYMOUR SQUARE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1DU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£440,000
+12.2%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£392,000
+117.8%
Sold on 18 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£212,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 2 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1DU
← Back to All Properties