4, GRAMMAR COURT, MILL LANE, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN8 4EG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£665,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.3%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£665,000+34.3%
Sold on 20 September 2021
Terraced
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£495,000+52.3%
Sold on 16 August 2010
Terraced
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000+51.2%
Sold on 20 March 2000
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 16 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1