Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 23, MONARCH HOUSE, ROYAL PARADE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 7LU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.2%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+52.2%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+39.6%
Sold on 6 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 4 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 7LU
← Back to All Properties