72, LONDON ROAD, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE2 5DH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£202,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.7%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£202,000+24.7%
Sold on 16 July 2021
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000+24.6%
Sold on 12 June 2017
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000+120.4%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Terraced
+£71,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,995+37.2%
Sold on 5 April 2001
Terraced
+£15,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 25 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1