Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, SAFFRON ROAD, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN11 9PW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,500
Last Sold Price
2 April 2004
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.7%
Price Change
+£26,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£122,500
+27.7%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£26,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,950
+47.6%
Sold on 17 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+18.2%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+17.0%
Sold on 4 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 28 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN11 9PW
← Back to All Properties