Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WATERLOO ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2NR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.5%
Price Change
+£58,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+27.5%
Sold on 5 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£58,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£211,750
+41.2%
Sold on 28 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£61,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 13 March 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2NR
← Back to All Properties